You are viewing jasperalice

 
 
25 November 2011 @ 08:18 pm
Breaking Dawn part. 1 discussion post  
I know this is coming a little, but hey ... better late than never, right? ;)

(c)

Loved it? Disappointed? Let us know! Use this post to fangirl (or fanboy? hehe) over the film! :)

(spoilers in comments, of course)
 
 
Current Location: wonderland
Current Mood: crazycrazy
Current Music: Paramore
 
 
 
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
Alexia Lisa Drake: Twilight - Badassalexia_drake on November 26th, 2011 05:17 am (UTC)
I loved all the scenes with Alice & Jasper :D The only thing that bothered me a little is their hair. lol

They were great dancers at the wedding, I really enjoyed that !

I laughed at the face of Jasper when Carlisle mentioned the bag of blood he kept for Bella, kinda like:
Jasper: OMG that's not fair ! Do WANT !
Alice: *shit I must get him out of here*

Their fight with the wolves at the end was great. Did they fight in the books ? I cannot remember, but I thought that nothing happened. lol It's better like that either way, there was more action scenes.

Honestly, I liked it more than I expected. It was funny at places that I did not laugh during the book. Like seeing the broken bedroom during the honeymoon. lol However, I was hoping to see Rosalie cook something for Jacob, when she did the "dog bowl" and carved "Fido" in it with her nails. I thought it was sooo hilarious while reading ! I will cross my fingers for the deleted scenes !
snitchstersnitchster on November 26th, 2011 07:15 am (UTC)
i REALLY hated the fight scene
smexy_lovesmexy_love on November 26th, 2011 08:11 am (UTC)
I loved the interaction in this movie with Jasper and Alice. In the dance scene and the wedding scene. I loved the hand holding! In the fight scene I would thought Jasper would have been more protective(?) but i guess they were weak from not feeding. I love the hair (i love the first movie hair though), Alice's hair I would expect longer but I absolutely loved Jasper's. (I am comparing to that cupid-ish looking hair from the last movie.)
Overall I loved it!
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )